Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001, ISO/TS 16949, ...
Export Year:
2003-06-04
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Overseas Agent / Branch

Pay off Machine, Take-up Machine, Extruder Machine Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine, Cone Calorimeter Heat Release Rate Flammability Test Machine with ISO 5660 GB/T 16172, Gem Young Cable Bunching Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017

High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $17,000
5+ Pieces US $16,000
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Driven Type: Electric
Condition: New
Certification: CCC, UL, RoHS, ISO, CE
Warranty: 12 Months
Screw: Single-Screw
Pay off Type: Wire Stock Type Pay off

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: GEM-CM 004
Arrange Wire Type: Automatic
Main Machine Speed: 0-600 Rpm/Min
Coiling Outer Diameter: 310mm
Pay off Diameter: 630mm
Motor: 2HP 1.5kw
Coil High: 30-100mm
Product Speed: 700 Coil/8 Hours
Trademark: HOOHA
Transport Package: Wood Package
Specification: CE ISO SGS
Origin: Dongguan
HS Code: 8479400000

Product Description

Gate Take-up & Pay-off Machine
 
Application 
They are manly to roll up all kings of cables with big diameter.
 
 
High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine
Specifications 
Machine modelZY-2000ZY-2500ZY-3510ZY-3500ZY-4200ZY-4500ZY-5000
Specification of suitable wire coil(mm)1000-20001600-25001600-31502000-350002000-42002500-45003000-5000
With of suitable wire coil(mm)750-15001180-19001180-23001500-23001500-24001900-25001900-2500
Diameter of suitable cable(mm)  <=25<=45<=80<=100<=120<=120<=150
Max load capacity10T12T18T20T25T30T35T
Take-up speed(rpm)6.2-25.64.9-20.63.3-13.83.3-13.83.3-13.83.3-13.83.3-13.8
Take-up electric engine DC power(kw)5.55.57.57.57.51111
High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine 

 
Shaftless Take-up(Pay-off ) Machine
 
Application 
They are mainly used to roll all kings of cables.
 
 
High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine
Specifications 
Machine modelZY-1250ZY-1600ZY-2000ZY-2500ZY-3150
Spec. of suitable wire coil(mm)800-1250800-16001250-20001600-25001600-3150
With of suitable wire coil(mm)600-950600-1180950-15001180-19001180-2300
Diameter of suitable cable(mm)  <=25<=35<=50<=60<=100
Max load capacity4T5T10T12T18T
Take-up speed(rpm)18.8-47.618.8-47.66-15.56-15.53.27-13.79
Elevating motor(kw)1.11.11.51.52.2
Moving motor(kw)0.750.751.11.11.5
Take-up torque motor JLJ132-40/4JLJ132-40/4JLJ160-60/6JLJ160-60/6JLJ160-60/6
Traversing unit Screw rod
Traversing pitch(mm)5-404-4010-8010-10025-140


 
Caterpillar Haul-off Unit
 
Application 
They are mainly used to draw all kinds of cables.They are the most perfectly pulling equipment for the protection line of the extruder,the armouring machine and shielding machine.
 
 
High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine
Specifications 
Machine modelZY-TQD-500ZY-TQD-800ZY-TQD-1250ZY-TQD-1600ZY-TQD-2000ZY-TQD-2500ZY-TQD-3200
Diameter of cables(mm) Φ1-60Φ5-80Φ5-100Φ5-120Φ5-150Φ5-180Φ1-60
Maximum tractive force(kg)50080012501600200025003200
Traction speed(m/min)0-1000-1000-1000-600-600-500-45
Track length(mm)750130016001900230023002600
Track width(mm)80100120130150150160
Number of cylinder681012141416
Power Pfizer motor(kw)5.55.57.511151518
  Spare Parts Brands:
Motor: Teco, ABB, Siemens
Inverter : Japan Yaskawa, Siemens, Taiwan Teco
Temperature Control Meter: Japan RKC;
Auxiliary Relay: Japan Omron ;
Ammeter and Voltmeter: Taiwan Risesun ;
Indicator, Switch and Button: Taiwan TEND ;
Contactor: Taiwan Shihlin
High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine 
Afetr service
1).Delivery dates: 45 days
2).Payment: TT or L/C
3).Packing: Wood packing and PE plastic packing ensure the goods safety on the transportation.
4). Install and training service: 2 professional engineers who has over 5 years overseas install and cable manufacture training experience.
5) after service phone number online
 
Contact information
Http:www.hoohahk.com
Add:No.Beice District, Humen Town, Dongguan  City, Guangdong Province,China
 
If the machine is not suitable for your wire spec., please contact me.
 High Speed Shaftless Take-up and Pay-off Machine
Why us?
1.We are the cable equipment manufacturer
2.Professional engineer,long term to research and development for to cable equipment .
3.High frequency capacity manufacturer machine is provide .Guarantee the machine all weather running .
4.Our machine use the international qualified brand,like Siemens ,Omron,NSK,LG etc.
5.Install and training service.Guarantee overseas install and cable manufacture training experience.
6.Technical support and spare parts service.
 
Professional and Strong Manufacture and Sells Team
Team of HOOHA service
NameeducationPositionMainly responsible for projectSpecializing in project Industry working experience  ( year )
zanyang XiecollegeGeneral EngineerThe total project design and planning power cable machine15
xioahua HucollegeVis general engineerThe total project design and planning net cable,data cable machine10
Chnaghong ChengcollegeEngineerDrawings and after-sales serviceTeflon,Optical fiber cable machine25
xiuwu ChencollegeGeneral EngineerThe total project design and planning copper drawing machine15
lixin YuancollegeEngineerThe project design and planning coppwer wire making technical16
zhenghai Qiucollegecable engineerAfter servicecable making and cable factory management servie15
jinxin LiucollegeMarketing engineerAfter serviceelectrical engineer7
xingguo TangHigh schoolElectrical engineerAfter serviceelectrical engineer10
changqiang LiHigh schoolMaintain engineerAfter servicemachina maintain and install service10
haipin LiUniversityEngineering director Marketing and salesproject consulting 8
sen YangUniversityEngineering translatorMarketing and salesproject consulting 5

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack Young
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now